main

College Organization

President's Welcome

Organizational Chart 

President's Office

  • President
    Jack E. Daniels, III (608) 246-6678
    • Legal Advisor
      Carolyn Jarrett (608) 243-4448
    • Administrative Assistant to the President
      Patricia Svendsen (608) 246-6678
    • Administrative Assistant to the President and District Board
      Ellen Hustad (608) 246-6677

Budget, Grants, Institutional Effectiveness & Government Relations 

  • Senior Executive/Special Assistant to the President
    Tim Casper (608) 246-6033
    • Budget Director
      Vacant
    • Grants Director
      Emily Sanders (608) 246-6073
    • Institutional Research & Effectiveness Manager
      Ali Zarrinnam (608) 246-6446

Learner Success

  • Provost
    Terrance Webb (608) 246-6270
    • Associate Vice President for Academic Innovation & Support
      Turina Bakken (608) 246-6516
    • Assistant Vice President of Economic & Workforce Development
      Aaron Burkes (608) 243-4045
    • Associate Dean, School of Online & Accelerated Learning
      Shawna Carter (608) 246-6249
    • Dean, Continuing Education/School of Community & Corporate Learning
      Kathleen Radionoff (608) 258-2309
    • Director, International Education Center
      Geoffrey Bradshaw (608) 246-6165
    • Director of Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning (CETL)
      Patrick Barlow (608) 246-6910
    • Director of Operations, Learner Success
      Lori Sebranek (608) 243-4185
    • Dean, School of Applied Science, Engineering, and Technology
      Denise Reimer (608) 243-4440
    • Dean, School of Arts and Sciences
      Todd Stebbins (608) 246-6976
    • Dean, School of Business & Applied Arts
      Bryan Woodhouse (608) 246-6337
    • Dean, School of Health Education
      Mark Lausch (608) 243-4508
    • Interim Dean, School of Human & Protective Services
      Mark Lausch (608) 243-4508
    • Dean, School of Academic Advancement
      Chris Vandall (608) 258-2448
    • Dean, East Region (Fort Atkinson & Watertown Campuses)
      Jennifer Bakke (920) 568-7224
    • Associate Dean, East Region
      Doug Holton (920) 206-8004
    • Dean, North Region (Portage and Reedsburg Campuses)
      John Alt (608) 542-7825
    • Associate Dean, North Region
      Scott Beard (608) 745-3101
    • Campus Manager, Downtown & South Madison Education Centers
      Valentina Ahedo (608) 246-6461

Student Development and Success

  • Senior Vice President of Student Development & Success
    Keith Cornille (608) 246-6464
    • Director of Student Life
      Renee Alfano (608) 243-4539
    • Associate Dean of Retention and Careers
      Carlotta Calmese (608) 243-4270
    • Director of College and Career Transitions
      Juanita Comeau (608) 246-6596
    • Director of Process Improvement and Innovations
      Marty Crabbs (608) 246-6350
    • Registration Manager
      Stephanie Dean (608) 246-6222
    • Student Services and Registration Manager
      Bill Dougherty (608) 246-6233
    • Director of Library and Academic Support Services
      Julie Gores (608) 246-6633
    • Disability Resources Manager
      Sandy Hall (608) 246-6791
    • Director of Athletics, Physical Education and Recreation
      Steve Hauser (608) 246-6099
    • Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Management
      Vacant
    • TriO Services Manager
      Janine Johnson-Wilson (608) 616-3424
    • Director of Testing and Assessment
      Jim Merritt (608) 246-6330
    • Director of Student Financial Support Services
      Will Pena (608) 246-6320
    • Director of Career and Employment
      Gretchen Rixie (608) 243-4530
    • Admissions and Records Manager
      Mary Schey (608) 243-4364
    • Registrar/Dean of Enrollment Services
      Lori Sebranek (608) 243-4185
    • Child and Family Center Manager
      Cigdem Unal (608) 246-6766
    • Fitness, Health and Recreation Director
      Scott Vesterdahl (608) 245-2112
    • Associate Dean of Student Development
      Geraldo VilaCruz (608) 246-6442

Administrative Services

  • Vice President for Administration
    Mark Thomas (608) 246-6301
    • Controller
      Brian Nowicki (608) 258-2401
    • Director of Facility Services
      Mike Stark (608) 246-6737
    • Chief Information Officer
      Mirwais Qadar (608) 246-6198
    • Director of Auxiliary Services
      Terri Thorstad (608) 246-6113
    • Director of Public Safety Services
      James Bottoni (608) 243-4552

Human Resources

  • Vice President of Human Resources
    Charles McDowell, (608) 243-4137
    • Director of Employment, Diversity & Community Relations
      Vacant (608) 243-4449
    • Director of Benefits, Compensation & Training
      Kristin Gebhardt (608) 246-6902
    • Administrator of Human Resources
      Jenny Bentley (608) 246-6905

Marketing and Public Relations

  • Interim Director of Communications & Strategic Marketing 
    Cary Heyer (608) 246-6443
    • Interim Marketing Department Manager
      Vicki Saffran (608) 243-4210
    • Events Manager
      Corey Helser (608) 246-6529
    • Recruitment & Outreach Manager
      Vacant

Union Presidents 

  • President, Full-Time Faculty and Paraprofessional & School Related Personnel (PSRP) Local 243
    Marie Dusio (608) 246-6066
  • President, Part-Time Faculty Local 6100
    Mike Kent (920) 206-8027